cancel
Showing results for 
Search instead for 
Did you mean: 

Using the BT Smarthub 6 on a Plusnet Account

LifeonMars
Pro
Posts: 282
Thanks: 101
Fixes: 11
Registered: ‎07-04-2016

Re: Using the BT Smarthub 6 on a Plusnet Account

On BT Community page with Type A shows  for post dated 1-10-2019

Hub with firmware SG4B1000E01E 

 

The Type B is running firmware v0.09.06.05093-BT   23-Jul-2018 (Possibly see post 169 in BT Link)

 

https://community.bt.com/t5/BT-Devices/Smart-Hub-6-type-A-Firmware-update/td-p/1946919

(Post 59 and 129, 113 and 169)

LifeonMars
Pro
Posts: 282
Thanks: 101
Fixes: 11
Registered: ‎07-04-2016

Re: Using the BT Smarthub 6 on a Plusnet Account

Also for the BT Smart Hub 2 v0.16.02.08304-BT dated 19Dec 2019

Unable to assist re  version on the BT  Buisness versioin on the Smart Hub (HH6)  but forum contibuter,  Baldrick1 will help no doubt as he uses 1

Baldrick1
Hero
Posts: 3,862
Thanks: 1,699
Fixes: 107
Registered: ‎30-06-2016

Re: Using the BT Smarthub 6 on a Plusnet Account

My Business Smarthub I’s on firmware SG4B1B0092BC since 17 Nov 2019.

@Farnzie 

If yours has still not updated then it might be worth doing a factory reset and setting it up again from scratch.

Farnzie
Dabbler
Posts: 12
Thanks: 1
Registered: ‎15-01-2020

Re: Using the BT Smarthub 6 on a Plusnet Account

Hi chaps,

 

Mine is a 6A and is on SG4B1000E01E  - if that is the latest firmware then thats fine.

Highlighted
pboyde
Dabbler
Posts: 21
Thanks: 1
Fixes: 1
Registered: ‎24-01-2014

Re: Using the BT Smarthub 6 on a Plusnet Account

My Business Smart Hub 6 is also running firmware SG4B1B0092BC