cancel
Showing results for 
Search instead for 
Did you mean: 

DLM resets ?

rongtw
Seasoned Hero
Posts: 6,553
Thanks: 1,278
Fixes: 12
Registered: 01-12-2010

DLM resets ?

i just seen this PLUSNET now have started offering the option of a remote DLM reset as part of a trial with selected customers.?

wonder why  this was not on the forum

https://www.ispreview.co.uk/index.php/2018/02/ability-reset-openreach-fttc-broadband-dlm-profiles-ar...

 

Asus ROG Hero Vii Z97 , Intel i5 4690k ,ROG Asus Strix 1070,
samsung 850evo 250gig , WD black 2 TB . Asus Phoebus sound ,
16 gig Avexir ram 2400 , water cooling Corsair H100i gtx ,
Corsair 750HXI Psu , Phanteks Enthoo pro case .
3 REPLIES
RobPN
Pro
Posts: 834
Thanks: 84
Fixes: 3
Registered: 17-05-2013

Re: DLM resets ?

That'll please @goldenfibre !  Smiley

goldenfibre
Aspiring Pro
Posts: 2,582
Thanks: 43
Fixes: 2
Registered: 01-06-2010

Re: DLM resets ?

Community Veteran
Posts: 38,441
Thanks: 1,017
Fixes: 61
Registered: 15-06-2007

Re: DLM resets ?

I don't think I will bother trying to get of my high fault status as it would probably just come back given these results

2018-02-05_140614.jpg2018-02-05_140644.jpg