cancel
Showing results for 
Search instead for 
Did you mean: 

Fibre Cost

jockwav
Rising Star
Posts: 660
Thanks: 11
Fixes: 3
Registered: 01-08-2011

Fibre Cost

I have sent message to PN support about this question,but thought someone here might know. Smiley
At the moment i am on unlimited BB,our village is now setup for fibre & checking it now saying available,does anyone know how much extra you would pay for fibre?. Wink
https://www.flickr.com/photos/james_bingham/
5 REPLIES
Community Gaffer
Community Gaffer
Posts: 17,650
Thanks: 642
Fixes: 162
Registered: 05-04-2007

Re: Fibre Cost

You can see the costs associated with Fibre via the product change link on our website, this should also give you the details of the products we offer. Alternatively you might want to give our customer options team a call to see what offers they could give to you on Fibre.
If this post resolved your issue please click the 'This fixed my problem' button
 Chris Parr
 Plusnet Staff
jockwav
Rising Star
Posts: 660
Thanks: 11
Fixes: 3
Registered: 01-08-2011

Re: Fibre Cost

Thanks Chris,i take it they can tell me what i can expect from this new fibre. Smiley
https://www.flickr.com/photos/james_bingham/
Community Gaffer
Community Gaffer
Posts: 17,650
Thanks: 642
Fixes: 162
Registered: 05-04-2007

Re: Fibre Cost

Yep, you'll get a line estimate too. You can check the line estimates separately here if you'd like: http://www.dslchecker.bt.com/
If this post resolved your issue please click the 'This fixed my problem' button
 Chris Parr
 Plusnet Staff
jockwav
Rising Star
Posts: 660
Thanks: 11
Fixes: 3
Registered: 01-08-2011

Re: Fibre Cost

Cheers for that. Smiley
https://www.flickr.com/photos/james_bingham/
jockwav
Rising Star
Posts: 660
Thanks: 11
Fixes: 3
Registered: 01-08-2011

Re: Fibre Cost

Sorted out with customer options team,fibre ordered. Smiley
https://www.flickr.com/photos/james_bingham/