Turn on suggestions
Auto-suggest helps you quickly narrow down your search results by suggesting possible matches as you type.
Showing results for
Google Maps has just screwed up the starting position
Topic Options
- Subscribe to RSS Feed
- Mark Topic as New
- Mark Topic as Read
- Float this Topic for Current User
- Bookmark
- Subscribe
- Printer Friendly Page
- Plusnet Community
- :
- Forum
- :
- Other forums
- :
- Tech Help - Software/Hardware etc
- :
- Google Maps has just screwed up the starting posit...
Google Maps has just screwed up the starting position
05-12-2015 1:05 PM
- Mark as New
- Bookmark
- Subscribe
- Subscribe to RSS Feed
- Highlight
- Report to Moderator
I had previously set it to use England but now it decides I am near Tewkesbury and I can't find out how to fix it
it now adds the lat long automatically https://www.google.co.uk/maps/@51.9925572,-2.1378123,14z
Looks like I am not alone Google
it now adds the lat long automatically https://www.google.co.uk/maps/@51.9925572,-2.1378123,14z
Looks like I am not alone Google
1 REPLY 1
Re: Google Maps has just screwed up the starting position
12-12-2015 3:38 PM
- Mark as New
- Bookmark
- Subscribe
- Subscribe to RSS Feed
- Highlight
- Report to Moderator
I'll lay (waiting to be proven wrong 🐵 that the Northings are most adrift, as due south is Kimmeridge Bay. I have an idea that might be familiar.
No one has to agree with my opinion, but in the time I have left a miracle would be nice.
Topic Options
- Subscribe to RSS Feed
- Mark Topic as New
- Mark Topic as Read
- Float this Topic for Current User
- Bookmark
- Subscribe
- Printer Friendly Page
- Plusnet Community
- :
- Forum
- :
- Other forums
- :
- Tech Help - Software/Hardware etc
- :
- Google Maps has just screwed up the starting posit...