cancel
Showing results for 
Search instead for 
Did you mean: 

Bt hh 5 trying to use on plusnet

Notty1974
Newbie
Posts: 2
Registered: 06-12-2014

Bt hh 5 trying to use on plusnet

Hi all really need help here came over to plusnet from bt but having trouble with the router (when on ps3 nothing else will work wirelessly) so wanting to use my bt home hub 5 read on line it can be done but can't get mine to work any help would be great thanks all
4 REPLIES
Community Veteran
Posts: 38,460
Thanks: 1,027
Fixes: 62
Registered: 15-06-2007

Re: Bt hh 5 trying to use on plusnet

Notty1974
Newbie
Posts: 2
Registered: 06-12-2014

Re: Bt hh 5 trying to use on plusnet

That the site I used but can't get it to work
Community Veteran
Posts: 38,460
Thanks: 1,027
Fixes: 62
Registered: 15-06-2007

Re: Bt hh 5 trying to use on plusnet

fibre or adsl
Community Veteran
Posts: 6,773
Thanks: 257
Fixes: 20
Registered: 16-02-2009

Re: Bt hh 5 trying to use on plusnet

I was using a HH5 until recently.
1st do a factory reset on it.
2nd setup as OTHER isp
3rd enter your username@plusdsl.net & password in the boxes.
That should be it.