cancel
Showing results for 
Search instead for 
Did you mean: 

Change of package

Dev
Rising Star
Posts: 227
Thanks: 6
Fixes: 1
Registered: ‎01-08-2007

Change of package

I have changed my package from Fibre extra to Fibre  (no landline). New package went live on 23 Aug. However this is not reflected in my online account as it still shows the old package and costs. Can this be looked into? Thanks a lot. 

 

4 REPLIES 4
willcutforth
Plusnet Help Team
Plusnet Help Team
Posts: 1,541
Thanks: 587
Fixes: 99
Registered: ‎27-11-2020

Re: Change of package

Hey there @Dev it's showing ok from our side. Has it changed at all or not? If not, I can find out how to fix it.

If this post resolved your issue please click the 'This fixed my problem' button
 Will Cutforth
 Plusnet Help Team
Dev
Rising Star
Posts: 227
Thanks: 6
Fixes: 1
Registered: ‎01-08-2007

Re: Change of package

Thanks a lot. Staff has opened a question on my account. 

willcutforth
Plusnet Help Team
Plusnet Help Team
Posts: 1,541
Thanks: 587
Fixes: 99
Registered: ‎27-11-2020

Re: Change of package

I think @Gandalf is the one to thank even though he is hiding. He messaged me to tell me he was on the case.

If this post resolved your issue please click the 'This fixed my problem' button
 Will Cutforth
 Plusnet Help Team
Gandalf
Community Gaffer
Community Gaffer
Posts: 26,594
Thanks: 10,330
Fixes: 1,602
Registered: ‎21-04-2017

Re: Change of package

It was I. There was a discrepancy in our systems I raised and has been fixed. 

From 31st October 2022, I no longer have a regular presence here as I’ve moved on to a new role.
Anoush Mortazavi
Plusnet