cancel
Showing results for 
Search instead for 
Did you mean: 

CLID stopped working day my ADSL migrated from PN

FIXED
Gel
Aspiring Champion
Posts: 2,247
Thanks: 270
Fixes: 26
Registered: ‎02-08-2007

CLID stopped working day my ADSL migrated from PN

Migrated my broadband on Friday, and find now my CLID doesn't work; it shows in my

Control Panel and called test number it's showing as active. Have Openreach done something?

 

5 REPLIES 5
JonoH
Community Gaffer
Community Gaffer
Posts: 4,316
Thanks: 7,420
Fixes: 153
Registered: ‎29-09-2011

Re: CLID stopped working day my ADSL migrated from PN

Fix

Hi @Gel

 

I can see the line has CLID active on it, I've raised a fault with our suppliers and we will update you when they get back to us.

 

Thanks for your patience

 Jono H
 Plusnet Community Manager
Gel
Aspiring Champion
Posts: 2,247
Thanks: 270
Fixes: 26
Registered: ‎02-08-2007

Re: CLID stopped working day my ADSL migrated from PN

MatthewWheeler
Plusnet Help Team
Plusnet Help Team
Posts: 8,209
Thanks: 1,064
Fixes: 407
Registered: ‎01-01-2012

Re: CLID stopped working day my ADSL migrated from PN

Glad to hear it's working!

If this post resolved your issue please click the 'This fixed my problem' button
 Matthew Wheeler
 Plusnet Help Team
Gel
Aspiring Champion
Posts: 2,247
Thanks: 270
Fixes: 26
Registered: ‎02-08-2007

Re: CLID stopped working day my ADSL migrated from PN

Openreach engineer rang @ 7.45am Monday confirming he had found faulty equipment at exchange & replaced.
Quick work from PN & OR.
Gandalf
Plusnet Help Team
Plusnet Help Team
Posts: 25,902
Thanks: 9,440
Fixes: 1,511
Registered: ‎21-04-2017

Re: CLID stopped working day my ADSL migrated from PN

Fantastic news Thumbs_Up
If this post resolved your issue please click the 'This fixed my problem' button.
From 31st October 2022, I'll no longer have a regular presence here as I'm moving on to a new role within Plusnet.

 Anoush Mortazavi
 Plusnet Help Team