cancel
Showing results for 
Search instead for 
Did you mean: 

CLID stopped working day my ADSL migrated from PN

FIXED
Gel
Seasoned Pro
Posts: 1,585
Thanks: 163
Fixes: 14
Registered: 02-08-2007

CLID stopped working day my ADSL migrated from PN

Migrated my broadband on Friday, and find now my CLID doesn't work; it shows in my

Control Panel and called test number it's showing as active. Have Openreach done something?

 

5 REPLIES
Community Gaffer
Community Gaffer
Posts: 2,050
Thanks: 3,434
Fixes: 63
Registered: 29-09-2011

Re: CLID stopped working day my ADSL migrated from PN

Fix

Hi @Gel

 

I can see the line has CLID active on it, I've raised a fault with our suppliers and we will update you when they get back to us.

 

Thanks for your patience

 Jono H
 Plusnet Community Manager
Gel
Seasoned Pro
Posts: 1,585
Thanks: 163
Fixes: 14
Registered: 02-08-2007

Re: CLID stopped working day my ADSL migrated from PN

Plusnet Help Team
Plusnet Help Team
Posts: 5,604
Thanks: 530
Fixes: 203
Registered: 01-01-2012

Re: CLID stopped working day my ADSL migrated from PN

Glad to hear it's working!

If this post resolved your issue please click the 'This fixed my problem' button
 Matthew Wheeler
 Plusnet Help Team
Highlighted
Gel
Seasoned Pro
Posts: 1,585
Thanks: 163
Fixes: 14
Registered: 02-08-2007

Re: CLID stopped working day my ADSL migrated from PN

Openreach engineer rang @ 7.45am Monday confirming he had found faulty equipment at exchange & replaced.
Quick work from PN & OR.
Plusnet Help Team
Plusnet Help Team
Posts: 8,896
Thanks: 2,797
Fixes: 441
Registered: 21-04-2017

Re: CLID stopped working day my ADSL migrated from PN

Fantastic news Thumbs Up
If this post resolved your issue please click the 'This fixed my problem' button
 Anoush Mortazavi
 Plusnet Help Team