cancel
Showing results for 
Search instead for 
Did you mean: 

CLID stopped working day my ADSL migrated from PN

FIXED
Gel
Seasoned Pro
Posts: 1,588
Thanks: 163
Fixes: 14
Registered: 02-08-2007

CLID stopped working day my ADSL migrated from PN

Migrated my broadband on Friday, and find now my CLID doesn't work; it shows in my

Control Panel and called test number it's showing as active. Have Openreach done something?

 

5 REPLIES
Community Gaffer
Community Gaffer
Posts: 2,057
Thanks: 3,440
Fixes: 63
Registered: 29-09-2011

Re: CLID stopped working day my ADSL migrated from PN

Fix

Hi @Gel

 

I can see the line has CLID active on it, I've raised a fault with our suppliers and we will update you when they get back to us.

 

Thanks for your patience

 Jono H
 Plusnet Community Manager
Gel
Seasoned Pro
Posts: 1,588
Thanks: 163
Fixes: 14
Registered: 02-08-2007

Re: CLID stopped working day my ADSL migrated from PN

Highlighted
Plusnet Help Team
Plusnet Help Team
Posts: 5,623
Thanks: 532
Fixes: 205
Registered: 01-01-2012

Re: CLID stopped working day my ADSL migrated from PN

Glad to hear it's working!

If this post resolved your issue please click the 'This fixed my problem' button
 Matthew Wheeler
 Plusnet Help Team
Gel
Seasoned Pro
Posts: 1,588
Thanks: 163
Fixes: 14
Registered: 02-08-2007

Re: CLID stopped working day my ADSL migrated from PN

Openreach engineer rang @ 7.45am Monday confirming he had found faulty equipment at exchange & replaced.
Quick work from PN & OR.
Plusnet Help Team
Plusnet Help Team
Posts: 8,948
Thanks: 2,816
Fixes: 441
Registered: 21-04-2017

Re: CLID stopped working day my ADSL migrated from PN

Fantastic news Thumbs Up
If this post resolved your issue please click the 'This fixed my problem' button
 Anoush Mortazavi
 Plusnet Help Team