cancel
Showing results for 
Search instead for 
Did you mean: 

Bt ultrafast fibre packages

Manny7860
Aspiring Pro
Posts: 192
Thanks: 33
Fixes: 2
Registered: 19-11-2017

Bt ultrafast fibre packages

7 REPLIES
Browni
Aspiring Hero
Posts: 2,281
Thanks: 776
Fixes: 45
Registered: 02-03-2016

Re: Bt ultrafast fibre packages

There's a picture of a G.fast pod attached to my cabinet in this topic.

It's not active yet Knuppel

I must have been really bad in a previous life as this was my 3rd ISP in a row that used lithium.
Now you're stuck with me because my new ISP doesn't run a forum Cheesy
Manny7860
Aspiring Pro
Posts: 192
Thanks: 33
Fixes: 2
Registered: 19-11-2017

Re: Bt ultrafast fibre packages

@Browni most likely be the same process times like with the fibre then. What's does it say when you put postcode in availability checker?
Excellent!
Browni
Aspiring Hero
Posts: 2,281
Thanks: 776
Fixes: 45
Registered: 02-03-2016

Re: Bt ultrafast fibre packages

I get the same using the address where the cabinet is.
I must have been really bad in a previous life as this was my 3rd ISP in a row that used lithium.
Now you're stuck with me because my new ISP doesn't run a forum Cheesy
Manny7860
Aspiring Pro
Posts: 192
Thanks: 33
Fixes: 2
Registered: 19-11-2017

Re: Bt ultrafast fibre packages

I get this.
Put your email address in and they will let me know when available. How when im not capable of it.
Excellent!
Faizan786
Rising Star
Posts: 154
Thanks: 38
Registered: 31-05-2015

Re: Bt ultrafast fibre packages

Ultrafast Fibre isn’t available where you live right now😒

Manny7860
Aspiring Pro
Posts: 192
Thanks: 33
Fixes: 2
Registered: 19-11-2017

Re: Bt ultrafast fibre packages

Browni
Aspiring Hero
Posts: 2,281
Thanks: 776
Fixes: 45
Registered: 02-03-2016

Re: Bt ultrafast fibre packages

I've tried that link and it shows Ultrafast isn't available but I can still get speeds of up to 80Mb with Unlimited Infinity 2.

As an aside, that link already knows my address due to my phone line being with BT.

I must have been really bad in a previous life as this was my 3rd ISP in a row that used lithium.
Now you're stuck with me because my new ISP doesn't run a forum Cheesy