cancel
Showing results for 
Search instead for 
Did you mean: 

Trying to sign up for Fibre

cblower1980
Dabbler
Posts: 10
Registered: 26-01-2014

Trying to sign up for Fibre

I'm trying to upgrade to Fibre but every time I try to change my product, the only option I get is to keep my current product (see attached). Where am I going wrong?

Moderator's note by Mike (Mav): Personal information removed from attachment in a public forum.

3 REPLIES
Browni
Aspiring Hero
Posts: 2,280
Thanks: 771
Fixes: 45
Registered: 02-03-2016

Re: Trying to sign up for Fibre

Maybe a daft question but is fibre available to you?

Pop your phone number into this link to check.

I must have been really bad in a previous life as this was my 3rd ISP in a row that used lithium.
Now you're stuck with me because my new ISP doesn't run a forum Cheesy
cblower1980
Dabbler
Posts: 10
Registered: 26-01-2014

Re: Trying to sign up for Fibre

Thanks, according to that and Samknows, Fibre is not available. So why does Plusnet offer it me when I enter my phone number and postcode?
Plusnet Help Team
Plusnet Help Team
Posts: 5,604
Thanks: 530
Fixes: 203
Registered: 01-01-2012

Re: Trying to sign up for Fibre

Sorry to hear that.

Unfortunately fibre isn't available in your area at this time.

You can check for updates here

If this post resolved your issue please click the 'This fixed my problem' button
 Matthew Wheeler
 Plusnet Help Team