cancel
Showing results for 
Search instead for 
Did you mean: 

Broadband Phone

The_10th
Grafter
Posts: 1,090
Registered: 08-04-2007

Broadband Phone

Hi

Could someone from PN take a look to see if I should have 240mins anytime rather than 120 off-peak as on Option 3 now?

Thanks.
5 REPLIES
Plusnet Staff
Plusnet Staff
Posts: 12,169
Thanks: 18
Fixes: 1
Registered: 04-04-2007

Broadband Phone

Option 3 should have 240 minutes, I've updated it on your account so should show correctly. If anyone else is reading this and seeing the same you should be able to change it over with the Activate Broadband Phone link on the right hand side of the page in Account Details.
The_10th
Grafter
Posts: 1,090
Registered: 08-04-2007

Broadband Phone

Thanks Dave Smiley

Was it a bug in the changeover or just an fault with account?
Plusnet Staff
Plusnet Staff
Posts: 12,169
Thanks: 18
Fixes: 1
Registered: 04-04-2007

Broadband Phone

Not entirely sure it's a bug or whether it's something that needs changing in each case, will check up on it.
The_10th
Grafter
Posts: 1,090
Registered: 08-04-2007

Broadband Phone

Does Broadband phone class calls to ROI from N.Ireland as UK - I suspect not but worth checking as the normal PSTN service does with PN and BT?

TIA
Plusnet Staff
Plusnet Staff
Posts: 12,169
Thanks: 18
Fixes: 1
Registered: 04-04-2007

Broadband Phone

Nope, calls to the Republic of Ireland are classed as international calls and so are chargeable calls.