cancel
Showing results for 
Search instead for 
Did you mean: 

Can I have "sufficient privileges" please !

Nibiru
Community Veteran
Posts: 5,797
Thanks: 424
Fixes: 11
Registered: ‎11-08-2007

Can I have "sufficient privileges" please !

Can you alter my privileges so I can access this forum please !  Crazy

 

Sufficient privileges.jpg

Plusnet FTTC 80/20 IPv4/30, Hurricane Electric 6in4 IPv6/48, Pulse8 landline & calls, SamKnows 600N
Vigor 130 modem, pfSense 2.6.0 router, DrayTek WAPs, Devolo dLAN 500, Gigaset N300A-IP VoIP DECT
Tags (1)
5 REPLIES 5
MauriceC
Hero
Posts: 4,085
Thanks: 929
Fixes: 17
Registered: ‎10-04-2007

Re: Can I have "sufficient privileges" please !

Not seen that one for a few weeks? 

Seems limited purpose in continuing to report this sort of problem.  Lithium seen unable to replicate most of the things we report so they do nowt.  Well nothing that's visible to us Users that is. 

I think I'll just wait for a significant software upgrade before adding to the pile. 

Superusers are not staff, but they do have a direct line of communication into the business in order to raise issues, concerns and feedback from the community.

Nibiru
Community Veteran
Posts: 5,797
Thanks: 424
Fixes: 11
Registered: ‎11-08-2007

Re: Can I have "sufficient privileges" please !

Oh for crying out loud !

even the

"Return to my original page"

link doesn't work !

Ticked_off   Ticked_off   Ticked_off   Ticked_off   Ticked_off

Plusnet FTTC 80/20 IPv4/30, Hurricane Electric 6in4 IPv6/48, Pulse8 landline & calls, SamKnows 600N
Vigor 130 modem, pfSense 2.6.0 router, DrayTek WAPs, Devolo dLAN 500, Gigaset N300A-IP VoIP DECT
Mav
Moderator
Moderator
Posts: 21,502
Thanks: 4,391
Fixes: 500
Registered: ‎06-04-2007

Re: Can I have "sufficient privileges" please !

Moderator's note by Mike (Mav)

Some messages have been removed.

Forum Moderator and Customer
Courage is resistance to fear, mastery of fear, not absence of fear - Mark Twain
He who feared he would not succeed sat still

Welshdragon
Rising Star
Posts: 130
Thanks: 23
Registered: ‎08-07-2016

Re: Can I have "sufficient privileges" please !

I ran into this issue, just now, when clicking a link to the list of PN TV channels.....

jaread83
Community Gaffer
Community Gaffer
Posts: 3,438
Thanks: 2,337
Fixes: 81
Registered: ‎22-02-2016

Re: Can I have "sufficient privileges" please !

Hi @Welshdragon, what forum link was it that you were trying to get to? I am going to guess that you tried to get to the TV trials board which is restricted to a certain subset of customers who are trialing the product.

Frontend Web Developer | www.plus.net

If you have an idea to improve the community, create a new topic on our Community Feedback board to start a discussion about your idea.