cancel
Showing results for 
Search instead for 
Did you mean: 

usage allowance

Grafter
Posts: 28
Thanks: 3
Registered: ‎07-02-2017

usage allowance

I've just received an email from your good selves saying I'm approaching my usage allowance.

 

Normally I monitor this to make sure I'm using within my limit. However your usage page hasn't been working for quite a few weeks. It seems a little unfair that you won't allow me to monitor my usage but you clearly have access to that data. Can we have this facility fixed please?

3 REPLIES 3
Legend
Posts: 17,723
Thanks: 598
Fixes: 168
Registered: ‎05-04-2007

Re: usage allowance

As you're on an older account, the usage should display. Sometimes if it doesn't it's worth a single reboot of the router to see if the usage comes through after that.

If this post resolved your issue please click the 'This fixed my problem' button

Former Plusnet Staff member. Posts after 31st Jan 2020 are not on behalf of Plusnet.
Grafter
Posts: 28
Thanks: 3
Registered: ‎07-02-2017

Re: usage allowance

re-booted the router - no change

It just says: Nothing to show at the moment - blah blah - please try again later.

Been like this for at least a couple of weeks.

I see there's other threads about it not working but no suggestion as to when or even if it will be back.

Plusnet Staff
Plusnet Staff
Posts: 2,227
Thanks: 399
Fixes: 122
Registered: ‎22-08-2015

Re: usage allowance

I've looked into your account and I can see that your usage checker appears to be working now.

 

Let us know if you still have problems.

This is my personal Community Forum account to help out around these parts while I'm at home. If I'm posting from the 1st March 2020, this means I'm off-duty with no access to internal systems.
If this post resolved your issue, please click the 'This fixed my problem' button